Taree and District Eisteddfod dance section results
Monday May 6
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
9am session
Section 514a District - Jazz 8yrs and under: 1st Laila Whitehurst (L), 2nd Dermott Tancred (F/T), Hc Ivy Baker (F/T), Enc Bridget Williams (L)
Section 521 District - Modern Expressive 10yrs and under: 1st Sophie Scislo (F/T), 2nd Scarlet Simpson (T), 3rd Tahlara Franklin (W), Enc Elly Sieverts (T), Enc Milla Giffin (T)
Section 501 District - Classical Ballet 8 yrs and under: 1st Millie Platt (PM), 2nd Lylah Cremer (L), Enc Harper Nix (T)
Section 525 District - Contemporary 10 yrs and under: 1st Colton Craig (PM), Enc Tahlara Franklin (W)
Section 514b District - Jazz 8 yrs and under: 1st Milly Platt (PM), 2nd Grace Madden (L), Enc Charlotte Buddle (W), Enc Emily Lyttle (PM)
Section 515a District - Jazz 10 yrs and under: 1st Milla Swain (PM), 2nd Hayley Lavender (L), Enc Sophie Sisclo (F/T)
Section 529 District - Dance Duo/Trio 8 yrs and under: 1st Ava McElroy/Avalon Heubner (F/T), 2nd Dermott Tancred/Ivy Baker (F/T), 3rd Laila Whitehurst/Isabella Sutherland (L)
Section 515b District - Jazz 10 yrs and under: 1st Brinley Muntz (F/T), 2nd Tahlara Franklin (W), Enc Willis Jensen (PM), Enc Elly Sieverts (T)
1pm session
Section 502 District - Classical Ballet 10 yrs and under: 1st Sofia Hamilton (K), 2nd Milla Giffin (T), 3rd Brinley Muntz (F/T), Enc Maeve Pepper (PM), Enc Matilda Hickson (T)
Section 530 District - Dance Duo/Trio 10 yrs and under: 1st Imogen Baker/Brinley Muntz (F/T), Enc Riley Haworth/Breanna Lewis (T), Enc Maeve Pepper/Makara Brown (PM)
Section 520 District - Modern Expressive 8 yrs and under: 1st Ivy Baker (F/T), 2nd Hayley Chesser (T), 3rd Lakyah Bell (K), Hc Lylah Cremer (L), Enc Bridget Williams (L), Enc Grace Madden (L)
Section 506 District - Character or Demi Character 10 yrs and under: 1st Scarlett Simpson (T), 2nd Mikayla Maynard (T), 3rd Hayley Dawson (T), Enc Sofia Hamilton (K)
Section 503 District - Classical Ballet 12 yrs and under: 1st Laura Darby (F/T), 2nd Laura Bittar (PM), 3rd Molly Bourke (PM), Hc Ava Brudar (T), Enc Indiana Power (PM), Enc Oenone Zirn (F/T)
Section 510 District - Slow Tap Dance 12 yrs and under: 1st Oenone Zirn (F/T), 2nd Willis Jensen (PM)
Section 507 District - Character or Demi Character 12 yrs and under: 1st Lara Coleman (T), 2nd Sarah Keen (T), Enc Indiana Power (PM)
Section 512 District - Fast Tap Dance 12 yrs and under: 1st Oenone Zirn (F/T), 2nd Stephanie Lawrence (PM), Hc Laila Bannon (PM)
Section 526 District - Contemporary 12 yrs and under: 1st Laura Bittar (PM), 2nd Amelia Madden (L), Enc Amity Burke (T)
6.30pm session
Section 505 District - Classical Ballet 23 yrs and under: 1st Imogen Smith (PM)
Section 531 District - Dance Duo/Trio 12 yrs and under: 1st Imogen Baker/Brinley Muntz/Coco Heubner (F/T), 2nd Chloe Barrett/Sophie Phillip (F/T), Enc Lucy Evans/JaydeNoffke/Indiana Noffke (PM)
Section 511 District - Slow Tap Dance 13 yrs to 23 yrs: 1st Katie Bell (PM), 2nd Portia Primmer (T)
Section 509 District - Character or Demi Character 23 yrs and under: 1st Sarah Kinnear (T)
Section 513 District - Fast Tap Dance 13 yrs to 23 yrs: 1st Imogen Smith (PM), 2nd Katy McLeod (T)
Section 519 District - Jazz 23 yrs and under: 1st Talia McLaughlin (PM)
Section 518 District - Jazz 16 yrs and under: 1st Allison Murdoch (L)
Section 528 District - Contemporary 23 yrs and under: 1st Mia Martin (F/T), 2nd Kirsty Day (PM)
Section 524 District - Modern Expressive 23 yrs and under: 1st Allison Murdoch (L), 2nd Talia McLaughlin (PM), Enc Elise Burke (PM)
While you're with us...
Did you know the Manning River Times is now offering breaking news alerts and a weekly email newsletter? Keep up-to-date with all the local news: sign up here.