Dance results May 20 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Taylah Hockey (Taree) won Section 658 Open Senior Contemporary Championship 23 years and under.

Taylah Hockey (Taree) won Section 658 Open Senior Contemporary Championship 23 years and under.

Saturday May 20  

8.30am session  

SECTION 642 OPEN JUNIOR CLASSICAL BALLET CHAMPIONSHIP 12 yrs and under: 1st Georgia Gradwell (N), 2nd Mia Paske (T), 3rd Amy Gillespie (CH), Hc Zoe Roberts (K), Hc Mahalia Adamson (T), Hc Tiarne Gray (L)

SECTION 649 OPEN INTERMEDIATE JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP 14 yrs and under: 1st Gabriella Biviano (O), 2nd Myanna Mozeley (L), 3rd Elizabeth Avery (T), Hc Zoe O’Bryan (T), Hc Joshua Ostermann (N) 

Kayley Maggs (Port Macquarie) was the winner of Section 646 Open Junior Tap Dance Championship 12 years and under.

Kayley Maggs (Port Macquarie) was the winner of Section 646 Open Junior Tap Dance Championship 12 years and under.

SECTION 646 OPEN JUNIOR TAP DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 12 yrs and under: 1st Kayley Maggs (PM), Hc Emily Hodges (CH)

SECTION 653 OPEN INTERMEDIATE MODERN EXPRESSIVE CHAMPIONSHIP 14 yrs and under: 1st Elizabeth Avery (T), 2nd Gabriella Biviano (O), 3rd Joshua Ostermann (N), Hc Zoe O’Bryan (T), Hc Myanna Mozeley (L)

1pm session  

SECTION 643 OPEN INTERMEDIATE CLASSICAL BALLET CHAMPIONSHIP 14 yrs and under: 1st Elizabeth Avery (T), 2nd Joshua Ostermann (N), 3rd Elizabeth Heiss (T), Hc Alicia Coenraad (L)

Elizabeth Avery (Taree) placed first in Section 653 Open Intermediate Modern Expressive Championship 14 yrs and under and Section 643 Open Intermediate Classical Ballet Championship 14 years and under.

Elizabeth Avery (Taree) placed first in Section 653 Open Intermediate Modern Expressive Championship 14 yrs and under and Section 643 Open Intermediate Classical Ballet Championship 14 years and under.

SECTION 648 OPEN JUNIOR JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP 12 yrs and under: 1st Mahalia Adamson (T), 2nd Abbey Chapman (F/T), 3rd Amy Gillespie (CH), Hc Zoe Roberts (K)

SECTION 657 OPEN ADVANCED CONTEMPORARY CHAMPIONSHIP 16 yrs and under: 1st Rebecca Higgins (N), 2nd Neve Torok (N), 3rd Natasha Taylor (N), Hc Maggie Barry (L)

SECTION 652 OPEN JUNIOR MODERN EXPRESSIVE CHAMPIONSHIP 12 yrs and under: 1st Mia Paske (T), 2nd Grace Whittaker (N), 3rd Charlotte Reece (T), Hc Zoe Roberts (K), Hc Amy Gillespie (CH), Hc Abbey Chapman (F/T), Hc Kaitlyn Carney (PM), Hc Joe Dufty (N)

Joshua Ostermann (Newcastle) won Section 656 Open Intermediate Contemporary Championship 14 years and under.

Joshua Ostermann (Newcastle) won Section 656 Open Intermediate Contemporary Championship 14 years and under.

6.30pm session 

SECTION 645 OPEN SENIOR CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Hannah Mackenzie (T), 2nd Taylah Hockey (T), 3rd Amber Harrison (N), Hc Hayley Coenraad (L)

SECTION 656 OPEN INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY CHAMPIONSHIP 14 yrs and under: 1st Joshua Ostermann (N), 2nd Elizabeth Avery (T), 3rd Gabriella Biviano (O), Hc Zoe Roberts (K), Hc Peyton Globits (L), Hc Zoe O’Bryan (T), Hc Molly Fisher (PM)

SECTION 651 OPEN SENIOR JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP 23 yrs and under: 1st Jessica Maher (N), 2nd Taylah Hockey (T)

SECTION 658 OPEN SENIOR CONTEMPORARY CHAMPIONSHIP 23 yrs and under: 1st Taylah Hockey (T), 2nd Caitlyn Tierney (PM)​ 

Hannah McKenzie (Taree) was the winner of Section 645 Open Senior Classical Ballet Solo 23 years and under.

Hannah McKenzie (Taree) was the winner of Section 645 Open Senior Classical Ballet Solo 23 years and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop