Dance results May 15 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Ava Gilbert (Wingham) was the winner of Section 510 District Slow Tap Dance Solo 12 years and under.

Ava Gilbert (Wingham) was the winner of Section 510 District Slow Tap Dance Solo 12 years and under.

Monday May 15  

4pm session  

SECTION 510 DISTRICT SLOW TAP DANCE SOLO 12 yrs and under: 1st Ava Gilbert (W), 2nd Katie Bell (PM), 3rd Makenzie Ford (T), Enc Keely Stevens (T)

SECTION 525 DISTRICT CONTEMPORARY SOLO 14 yrs and under: 1st Kiarna Best (PM), 2nd Maddie Hardes (T), 3rd Sarah Kinnear (T), Hc Allison Murdoch (L), Enc Jacinda Povey (F/T)

Layla Sheahan (Port Macquarie) won Section 511 District Slow Tap dance Solo 13 years to 23 years.

Layla Sheahan (Port Macquarie) won Section 511 District Slow Tap dance Solo 13 years to 23 years.

SECTION 512 DISTRICT FAST TAP DANCE SOLO 12 yrs and under: 1st Amity Burke (T), 2nd Summah Saleh-Yelavich (PM), 3rd Amarli Harrison (T), Hc Makenzie Ford (T), Hc Ashleigh Barlin (PM), Enc Katie Bell (PM)

6.30pm session 

SECTION 511 DISTRICT SLOW TAP DANCE SOLO 13 yrs to 23 yrs: 1st Layla Sheahan (PM), 2nd Montanna Conyngham (PM), 3rd Ava Beck (W), Hc Amber Cashman (F/T), Hc Cassandra Searles (T), Enc Sharlet Dunkley (T)

Lily Heath (Wauchope) placed first in Section 522 District Modern Expressive Solo 14 yrs and under.

Lily Heath (Wauchope) placed first in Section 522 District Modern Expressive Solo 14 yrs and under.

SECTION 522 DISTRICT MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 14 yrs and under: 1st Lily Heath (WA), 2nd Kiarna Best (PM), 3rd Maddie Hardes (T), Hc Molly Fisher (PM), Hc Georgina Saad (T), Hc Sophie Johnston (T), Hc Cassandra Searles (T), Enc Hannah Summers (PM)

SECTION 513 DISTRICT FAST TAP DANCE SOLO 13 yrs to 23 yrs: 1st Layla Sheahan (PM), 2nd Montanna Conyngham (PM), 3rd Madeline Bolte-English (T), Hc Ava Beck (W)

SECTION 519 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Jazmin Lawrence (PM), 2nd Charlie Tang (T), 3rd Tahlia Wiegold (L), Hc Jorja Burke (T)

Jazmin Lawrence (Port Macquarie) was the winner of Section 519 District Jazz Solo 23 years and under.

Jazmin Lawrence (Port Macquarie) was the winner of Section 519 District Jazz Solo 23 years and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop