Dance results May 13 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Georgina Saad (Taree) won Section 517 District Jazz Solo 14 yrs and under.

Georgina Saad (Taree) won Section 517 District Jazz Solo 14 yrs and under.

Saturday May 13

8.30am session 

SECTION 527 DISTRICT DANCE DUO/TRIO 8 yrs and under: 1st Izabella McVerry/Emily Lyttle (PM), 2nd Samantha Hollis/Charlotte Mackie (T), Hc Ruby Beard/Ava Gilbert (W)

SECTION 515 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Ava Brudar (T), 2nd Jasmine Hill (T), eq 3rd Jasinta Birchall (T), eq 3rd Ava Gilbert (W), Hc Anika Green (W), Hc Charlea Kelly (K), Enc Sienna Myers (K)

SECTION 501 DISTRICT CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Coco Huebner (F/T), 2nd Izabella McVerry (PM), Hc Holly Spokes (K)

Alice Heaslip (Taree) took out Section 518 District Jazz Solo 16 yrs and under.

Alice Heaslip (Taree) took out Section 518 District Jazz Solo 16 yrs and under.

SECTION 528 DISTRICT DANCE DUO/TRIO 10 yrs and under: 1st Jasmine Hill/Laura Darby (F/T), 2nd Sophia Huebner/Coco Huebner (F/T), 3rd Kennedi Green/Summa Clare (L), Hc Manuela Stewart/Isabella Fitzgerald (F/T)

SECTION 514 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Colton Craig (PM), 2nd Ruby Beard (W), eq 3rd Alannah-Jade Cremer (L), eq 3rd Coco Solomon (T), Enc Imogen Baker (F/T)

SECTION 520a DISTRICT MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Coco Huebner (F/T), 2nd Teliyah Kennedy (PM), 3rd Ava Gilbert (W), Hc Ava Smith (PM), Hc Ava Brudar (T), Hc Myah Sweetman (F/T)

Jacinta Birchall (Taree) was the winner of Section 502 District Classical Ballet Solo 10 yrs and under.

Jacinta Birchall (Taree) was the winner of Section 502 District Classical Ballet Solo 10 yrs and under.

1pm session

SECTION 502 DISTRICT CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Jasinta Birchall (T), 2nd Wil Hellstedt (T), 3rd Zoe Hutchinson (T), Hc Laura Bittar (PM), Hc Ava Gilbert (W), Hc Melesse Mallyon (PM), Hc Teliyah Kennedy (PM), Enc Sarah Keen (T)

SECTION 516 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 12 yrs and under: 1st Eliza James (F/T), 2nd Jessica Lean (F/T), 3rd Layla McLaren (L), Hc Amelia Searles (T), Hc Julia Cable (L), Hc Lily De Fina (F/T), Enc Hannah Jennings (PM)

SECTION 506 DISTRICT CHARACTER OR DEMI CHARACTER SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Jasinta Birchall (T), 2nd Teliyah Kennedy (PM), eq 3rd Ashleigh Barlin (PM), eq 3rd Amarli Harrison (T), Hc Ava Brudar (T), Hc Sophia De Carle (PM), Hc Wil Hellstedt (T), Enc Melesse Mallyon (PM)

SECTION 521 DISTRICT MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 12 yrs and under: 1st Ashley Middleton (PM), 2nd Hannah Jennings (PM), 3rd Sophia Huebner (F/T), Hc Jessica Lean (F/T), Hc Laura Darby (T), Enc Julia Cable (L)

Coco Huebner (Forster Tuncurry) won Section 501 District Classical Ballet Solo eight years and under (pictured above) as well as Section 520a District Modern Expressive Solo 10 years and under.

Coco Huebner (Forster Tuncurry) won Section 501 District Classical Ballet Solo eight years and under (pictured above) as well as Section 520a District Modern Expressive Solo 10 years and under.

6.30pm session  

SECTION 505 DISTRICT CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Samara Dun (T), 2nd Bronte Dunning (T), 3rd Alice Heaslip (T), Hc Keely Robinson (F/T), Hc Charlie Tang (T), Enc Shenae Johnson (WA) 

SECTION 517 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 14 yrs and under: 1st Georgina Saad (T), 2nd Portia Primmer (T), 3rd Cassandra Searles (T), Hc Sharlet Dunkley (T), Hc Allison Murdoch (L), Enc Talia McLaughlin (PM)

SECTION 531 DISTRICT DANCE DUO/TRIO 23 yrs and under: 1st Emily Ryan/Hope Styles (T), Enc Prudence Smyth/Abbey Drury (W)

Emily Ryan and Hope Styles (Taree) were the winners of Section 531 District dance Duo/Trio 23 years and under.

Emily Ryan and Hope Styles (Taree) were the winners of Section 531 District dance Duo/Trio 23 years and under.

SECTION 518 DISTRICT JAZZ SOLO 16 yrs and under: 1st Alice Heaslip (T), 2nd Olivia Stevens Seers (L), Hc Matilda Walker (L), Hc Holly Twemlow (F/T), Hc Cody Clayton (F/T), Enc Tyla Kemp (PM)

SECTION 530 DISTRICT DANCE DUO/TRIO 14 yrs and under: 1st Kaitlyn Carney/Jeremy Thresher (PM), 2nd Jacinda Povey/Jasmine Willmott (F/T), 3rd Taila Hawksford/Caitlin Holden (W), Enc Portia Primmer/Katy McLeod (T)

SECTION 509 DISTRICT CHARACTER OR DEMI CHARACTER SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Petra Flower (F/T), 2nd Samara Dun (T), 3rd Belinda Burgun (T), Hc Bronte Dunning (T), Hc Layla Sheahan (PM), Enc Montanna Conyngham (PM)​

Jasmine Hill and Laura Darby (Forster Tuncurry) won Section 528 District Dance Duo/Trio 10 years and under.

Jasmine Hill and Laura Darby (Forster Tuncurry) won Section 528 District Dance Duo/Trio 10 years and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop