Dance results Group Weekend May 7 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Dance Elite from Forster Tuncurry took out Section 731 Open Variety Group 10 yrs and under.

Dance Elite from Forster Tuncurry took out Section 731 Open Variety Group 10 yrs and under.

Sunday May 7                                                         

8.30am session

Section 705 OPEN CLASSICAL BALLET GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st National College of Dance Junior Academy (N), 2nd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance ‘B’ (T), Hc Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance ‘A’ (T)

Section 701 OPEN TINY TOTS GROUP: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd La Vive Studios (PM), Hc Forster Dance Academy (F/T), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc All Stars Studio (L)

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance won Section 709 Open Modern Expressive Group 12 yrs and under.

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance won Section 709 Open Modern Expressive Group 12 yrs and under.

Section 721 OPEN TAP DANCE GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc Star Central Dance Academy (T), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K)

Section 716 OPEN JAZZ GROUP Open Age: 1st National College of Dance (N), 2nd All Stars Studio (L), 3rd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Dance Elite (F/T), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Hc Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), Enc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K)

National College of Dance from Newcastle was the winner of Section 716 Open Jazz Group Open Age.

National College of Dance from Newcastle was the winner of Section 716 Open Jazz Group Open Age.

11.30am session

Section 740 OPEN BOLLYWOOD GROUP Open Age: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 2nd Danae Cantwell School of Dance ‘A’ (K), Hc Munro School of Dance (T), Hc Star Central Dance Academy (T), Enc Danae Cantwell School of Dance ‘B’  (K)

Section 731 OPEN VARIETY GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st Dance Elite (F/T), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T)

All Stars Studio from Laurieton won Section 727 Open Hip Hop Group 12 years and under.

All Stars Studio from Laurieton won Section 727 Open Hip Hop Group 12 years and under.

Section 709 OPEN MODERN EXPRESSIVE GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Dance Elite (F/T), eq 3rd All Stars Studio ‘A’ (L), eq 3rd Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘A’ (PM), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Enc Munro School of Dance (W)

Section 722 OPEN TAP DANCE GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS)

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance was the winner of Section 701 Open Tiny Tots Group.

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance was the winner of Section 701 Open Tiny Tots Group.

Section 736 OPEN HOLLYWOOD MUSICAL OR BROADWAY STAGE GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 2nd Dance Elite (F/T), Hc All Stars Studio (L), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K)

3pm session

Section 704 OPEN CLASSICAL BALLET GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Dance Elite (F/T), 3rd Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Enc La Vive Studios (PM)

National College of Dance Junior Academy from Newcastle placed first in Section 705 Open Classical Ballet Group 14 years and under.

National College of Dance Junior Academy from Newcastle placed first in Section 705 Open Classical Ballet Group 14 years and under.

Section 719 OPEN CONTEMPORARY GROUP Open Age: 1st National College of Dance (N), 2nd All Stars Studio (L), eq 3rd Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), eq 3rd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc La Vive Studios (PM), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Hc Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T)

Section 727 OPEN HIP HOP GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st All Stars Studio (L), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance ‘B’ (K), Enc Danae Cantwell School of Dance ‘A’ (K)

Section 711 OPEN MODERN EXPRESSIVE GROUP Open Age: 1st All Stars Studio (L), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 3rd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Dance Elite (F/T), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS)

National College of Dance from Newcastle was the winner of Section 719 Open Contemporary Group Open Age.

National College of Dance from Newcastle was the winner of Section 719 Open Contemporary Group Open Age.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop