Dance results Group Weekend May 6 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance from Taree was the winner of Section 706 Open Classical Ballet Group Open Age.

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance from Taree was the winner of Section 706 Open Classical Ballet Group Open Age.

Saturday May 6

8.30am session

Section 703 OPEN CLASSICAL BALLET GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K), 3rd Robyn Yvette Dance & Talent Centre (PS), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc La Vive Studios (PM), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc All Stars (L)

Section 707 OPEN MODERN EXPRESSIVE GROUP 8 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘B’ (PM), 3rd Dance Elite (F/T), Hc Forster Dance Academy (F/T), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Enc Munro School of Dance (W), Enc Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘A’ (PM)

Section 733 OPEN VARIETY GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st Dance Elite (F/T)

Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre from Port Stephens was the winner of Section 737 Open Hollywood Musical or Broadway Stage Group 14 yrs and under.

Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre from Port Stephens was the winner of Section 737 Open Hollywood Musical or Broadway Stage Group 14 yrs and under.

Section 712 OPEN JAZZ GROUP 8 yrs and under: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 2nd Dance Elite (F/T), eq 3rd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), eq 3rd All Stars Studio (L), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Enc Dancextreme (PS), Enc Forster Dance Academy (F/T), Enc Munro School of Dance (T)

Section 730 OPEN OWN CHOREOGRAPHY GROUP 15 yrs and over: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc Star Central Dance Academy (T)

11.30am session

Section 702 OPEN CLASSICAL BALLET GROUP 8 yrs and under: 1st Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘B’ (PM), 3rd Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘A’ (PM)

Section 726 OPEN SONG AND DANCE GROUP Open Age: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM)

Dance Elite from Forster Tuncurry won Section 733 Open Variety Group 14 yrs and under.

Dance Elite from Forster Tuncurry won Section 733 Open Variety Group 14 yrs and under.

Section 717 OPEN CONTEMPORARY GROUP 12 yrs and under: 1st Dance Elite (F/T), 2nd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 3rd Danae Cantwell School of Dance ‘A’ (K), Hc All Stars Studio (L), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Enc La Vive Studios (PM)

Section 713 OPEN JAZZ GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Dance Elite (F/T), 3rd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), Hc All Stars Studio (L), Hc Dancextreme (PS), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance Centre (PS), Enc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K)

Section 737 OPEN HOLLYWOOD MUSICAL OR BROADWAY STAGE GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st Robyn Yvette Dance Centre (PS)

Section 720 OPEN TAP DANCE GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st Julie Ross Dance Studio ‘A’ (CH), 2nd Robyn Yvette Dance Centre (PS), 3rd Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘A’ (PM), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio ‘B’ (CH), Hc Dancextreme (PS), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts ‘B’ (PM)

Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre from Port Stephens placed first in Section 723 Open Tap Dance Group Open Age.

Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre from Port Stephens placed first in Section 723 Open Tap Dance Group Open Age.

3pm session 

Section 735 OPEN HOLLYWOOD MUSICAL OR BROADWAY STAGE GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st La Vive Studios (PM), Hc Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM)

Section 729 OPEN OWN CHOREOGRAPHY GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM)

Section 708 OPEN MODERN EXPRESSIVE GROUP 10 yrs and under: 1st Dance Elite (F/T), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 3rd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), Hc All Stars Studio (L), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc La Vive Studios ‘A’ (PM), Enc Robyn Yvette Dance Centre (PS)

Section 725 OPEN SONG AND DANCE GROUP 14yrs and under: 1st La Vive Studios (PM), 

Section 718 OPEN CONTEMPORARY GROUP 14 yrs and under: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 3rd Dance Elite (F/T), Hc Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K)           

Section 741 OPEN CABARET GROUP Open Age: 1st All Stars Studio (L), 2nd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T)

Julie Ross Dance Studio from Coffs Harbour was the winner of Section 702 Open Classical Ballet Group eight years and under.

Julie Ross Dance Studio from Coffs Harbour was the winner of Section 702 Open Classical Ballet Group eight years and under.

6.30pm session

Section 706 OPEN CLASSICAL BALLET GROUP Open Age: 1st Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 2nd All Stars Studio (L), 3rd Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc La Vive Studios (PM), Hc Robyn Yvette Dance & Talent Centre (PS)

Section 739 OPEN ALLCOMERS GROUP ANY STYLE DANCE: 1st Star Central Dance Academy (T), Hc Annie Rose Academy of Dance (T), Hc Port Ladies ExtravaDance Studios (PM)

Section 738 OPEN HOLLYWOOD MUSICAL OR BROADWAY STAGE GROUP Open Age: 1st Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 2nd Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance (T), 3rd Danae Cantwell School of Dance (K), Hc All Stars Studio (L)

Section 723 OPEN TAP DANCE GROUP Open Age: 1st Robyn Yvette Dance and Talent Centre (PS), 2nd Port Macquarie Performing Arts (PM), 3rd All Stars Studio (L), Hc Julie Ross Dance Studio (CH), Hc Star Central Dance Academy (T)

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance from Taree won Section 703 Open Classical Ballet Group 10 yrs and under.

Andrea Rowsell Academy of Dance from Taree won Section 703 Open Classical Ballet Group 10 yrs and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop