Dance results May 5 | Taree and District Eisteddfod

Alice Plant (Taree) was the winner of Section 401c Novice Young Performer six years and under.

Alice Plant (Taree) was the winner of Section 401c Novice Young Performer six years and under.

Friday May 5

8.30am session

SECTION 401a NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER SOLO 6 yrs and under: 1st Ivy Clarke (PM), 2nd Alice Warwick (K), 3rd Charlotte Wilkins (PM), Enc Maytlyn Chapman (T), Enc Indiella Spriggs (W), Enc Lucinda Morgan (PM)

SECTION 401b NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER 6 yrs and under: 1st Savannah Byrnes (L), 2nd Willow Luke (PM), 3rd Bronte Hollins (PM), Enc Leilani Harford (T), Enc Tae’ejah Skye Dorward (T), Enc Sienna Love (L), Enc Chloe Zamora (T), Enc Madison Yarnold (T)    

Ivy Clarke (Port Macquarie) placed first in Section 401a Novice Young Performer Solo six years and under.

Ivy Clarke (Port Macquarie) placed first in Section 401a Novice Young Performer Solo six years and under.

SECTION 401c NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER 6yrs and under: 1st Alice Plant (T), 2nd Lara Thomas (T), 3rd Meesha Preece-Wilson (L), Enc Maddison McGrath (F/T), Enc Zaliah Bell (W) 

SECTION 401d NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER 6 yrs and under: 1st Laila Bannon (PM), 2nd Lanae Rutledge (T), 3rd Maddie Miller (PM), Enc Ivory Hill (L), Enc Amarni Mitchell (T), Enc Lexi Meager (L), Enc Livia Pelley (PM), Enc Zoe Hawksford (W), Enc Misty McPherson (T)   

Savannah Byrnes (Laurieton) won Section 401b Novice Young Performer six years and under.

Savannah Byrnes (Laurieton) won Section 401b Novice Young Performer six years and under.

SECTION 401e NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER 6 yrs and under: 1st Ava McElroy (F/T), 2nd Georgia Stubbs (F/T), 3rd Kyesha Bramble (PM), Enc Heidi Webb (T), Enc Zara Alexopoulos (PM), Enc Declan Harford (T), Enc Charli Byrne (T), Enc Nikola Byrne (T), Enc Lexi Gogerly (F/T)       

SECTION 401f NOVICE YOUNG PERFORMER 6 yrs and under: 1st Emily Lyttle (PM), 2nd Onyx Szita (K), eq 3rd Abi Hellstedt (T), eq 3rd Mikayla Maynard (T), Enc Grace Madden (L), Enc Gisele Hearn (T), Enc Abby Moloney (PM), Enc Charlotte Buddle (W), Enc Ava Gamlin (PM)

Emily Lyttle (Port Macquarie) won Section 401f Novice Young Performer six years and under.

Emily Lyttle (Port Macquarie) won Section 401f Novice Young Performer six years and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop