Dance results May 3 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Esther Smith (Taree) won Section 424a Novice Contemporary Solo 10 yrs and under.

Esther Smith (Taree) won Section 424a Novice Contemporary Solo 10 yrs and under.

Wednesday May 3

8.30am session

SECTION 420a NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Molly Trotter (T), 2nd Zoe Hutchinson (T), eq 3rd Alynta Day (F/T), eq 3rd Sienna Myers (K), Hc Mia Haywood (WA), Enc Halle Middlemiss (L)    

SECTION 420b NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Molly Bourke (PM), 2nd Romy McLaren (L), 3rd Keeley Moore (W), Hc Mikayla Eichorn (PM), Hc Hailee Carson (WA), Enc Charlotte King (W)       

SECTION 411a NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Kiara Newman (L), 2nd Ebony Walters (PM), 3rd Sophia Huebner (F/T), Hc Alivia Ashley (WA), Hc Alynta Day (F/T), Hc Isabella Fitzgerald (F/T), Hc Romy McLaren (L), Enc Halle Middlemiss (L)

SECTION 411b NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Amy Rowell (F/T), 2nd Jordan Brown (T), 3rd Amarli Harrison (T), Hc Tiarna Green (W), Hc Leila Clarke (PM), Hc Amity Burke (T), Enc Keeley Moore (W)

SECTION 411c NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Wil Hellstedt (T), 2nd Sharli Brown (W), 3rd Harmony Bean (T), Hc Sarah Keen (T), Hc Reagan O’Donnell (K), Hc Ella Mainey (K), Enc Hannah Towler (T)

Portia Primmer (Taree) won Section 426 Novice Contemporary Solo 14 yrs and under.

Portia Primmer (Taree) won Section 426 Novice Contemporary Solo 14 yrs and under.

1pm session

SECTION 424a NOVICE CONTEMPORARY SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Esther Smith (T), 2nd Sophia Huebner (F/T), eq 3rd Myah Sweetman (F/T), eq 3rd Sienna Myers (K), Hc Alivia Ashley (WA), Hc Ava Smith (PM), Hc Emily Chan (PM)

SECTION 420c NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Sophia De Carle (PM), 2nd Ella Carrero (PM), 3rd Leorah Newman (T), Hc Kennedi Green (L), Hc Hannah Towler (T)

SECTION 416 NOVICE TAP DANCE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Amarli Harrison (T), 2nd Anika Green (W), 3rd Emily Chan (PM), Hc Reagan O’Donnell (K), Hc Charlotte King (W), Hc Hailee Carson (WA), Hc Charlee Blanch (T), Enc Haylea-Jade Lewis (W)

SECTION 424b NOVICE CONTEMPORARY SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Teliyah Kennedy (PM), 2nd Amity Burke (T), 3rd Wil Hellstedt (T), Hc Ashleigh Barlin (PM), Hc Indiana Power (PM), Hc Reagan O’Donnell (K)

SECTION 420d NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Charlee Blanch (T), 2nd Aimee Rutherford (PM), 3rd Harmony Bean (T), Hc Aliviah Lewis (T), Hc Reagan O’Donnell (K)

SECTION 424c NOVICE CONTEMPORARY SOLO 10 yrs and under: 1st Ryder Tierney (PM), 2nd Ella Mainey (K), 3rd Harmony Bean (T), Hc Summa Clare (L), Hc Sharli Brown (W), Hc Hannah Towler (T)

Sophie Johnson (Taree) won Section 413 Novice Jazz Solo 14 yrs and under.

Sophie Johnson (Taree) won Section 413 Novice Jazz Solo 14 yrs and under.

6.30pm session

SECTION 413 NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 14 yrs and under: 1st Sophie Johnston (T), 2nd Amber Cashman (F/T), eq 3rd Imogen Smith (PM), eq 3rd Maddison White (WA), Hc Makayla Henson (PM), Hc Kirsty Day (PM), Hc Maddie Hardes (T), Hc Jacinda Povey (F/T), Enc Zali Clifton (PM)

SECTION 426 NOVICE CONTEMPORARY SOLO 14 yrs and under: 1st Portia Primmer (T), 2nd Imogen Smith (PM), 3rd Hailey Wight (K), Hc Ruby Perry (F/T), Hc Cassandra Searles (T), Hc Talia McLaughlin (PM), Hc Sharlet Dunkley (T), Hc Emily–Louise Oades (T), Hc Taila Hawksford (W), Enc Hannah Dobson (PM)

Teliyah Kennedy (Port Macquarie) placed first in Section 424b Novice Contemporary Solo 10 yrs and under.

Teliyah Kennedy (Port Macquarie) placed first in Section 424b Novice Contemporary Solo 10 yrs and under.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop