Dance results May 2 | 2017 Taree and District Eisteddfod

Alicia Holden (Wingham) won Section 410a Novice Jazz Solo eight years and under.
Alicia Holden (Wingham) won Section 410a Novice Jazz Solo eight years and under.

Tuesday May 2

8.30am session

SECTION 410a NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 8yrs and under: 1st Alicia Holden (W), 2nd Laila Bannon (PM), eq 3rd Kyesha Bramble (PM), eq 3rd Abbey Spokes (K), Hc Maddie Miller (PM), Hc Charli Byrne (T), Hc Lylah Cremer (L), Hc Nikola Byrne (T), Hc Lilly-Rae Rosten (K)     

SECTION 410b NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Sophie Scislo (F/T), 2nd Katie Hender (T), eq 3rd Sheyleace Stevens (PM), eq 3rd Isabella Howard (T), Hc Riley Haworth (W), Hc Amelia Gale (T), Hc Matilda Dawes (W), Hc Layla Cooper (W), Enc and Hc  Hannah Gornall (T) 

SECTION 410c NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Tahlara Franklin (W), 2nd Amelia Philpott (N), 3rd Piper Roberts (PM), Hc Reese Rosenbaum (PM), Hc Willis Jensen (PM), Hc Kaylla Lulham (W), Hc Nicola Brenton (K), Hc Amarlee Kaliska (T), Enc Amelia Piorkowski (W)

SECTION 410d NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Coco Huebner (F/T), 2nd Sofia Hamilton (K), 3rd Taylee Miller (PM), Hc Elly Sieverts (T), Hc Eva Merchant (T), Hc Holly Spokes (K), Enc Samantha Hollis (T)

SECTION 415 NOVICE TAP DANCE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Taylee Miller (PM), 2nd Izabella McVerry (L), Hc Abbey Spokes (K), Hc Isabella Howard (T), Hc Nicola Brenton (K), Hc Charlotte Mackie (T)

Milla Giffin (Taree) won Section 419e Novice Modern Expressive Solo eight years and under.

Milla Giffin (Taree) won Section 419e Novice Modern Expressive Solo eight years and under.

1pm session

SECTION 419a NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Willow Luke (PM), 2nd Avalon Huebner (F/T), eq 3rd Madeleine Bailey (PM), eq 3rd Lylah Cremer (L), Hc Maddison McGrath (F/T), Hc Charli Byrne (T), Hc Nikola Byrne (T), Hc Sienna Axe (L), Enc and Hc Georgia Stubbs (F/T)           

SECTION 419b NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Izabella McVerry (L), 2nd Scarlet Simpson (T), 3rd Katie Hender (T), Hc Sheyleace Stevens (PM), Hc Breanna Lewis (W), Enc Maeve Pepper (PM)

SECTION 419c NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Felicity Stelling (PM), 2nd Amelia Gale (T), eq 3rd Sophie Scislo (F/T), eq 3rd Matilda Dawes (W), Hc Isabella Howard (T), Hc Amelia Philpott (N), Hc Piper Roberts (PM), Hc Elliot Maloney (PM), Enc and Hc Savannah Hunt (T)

SECTION 419d NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Colton Craig (PM), 2nd Brinley Muntz (F/T), 3rd Imogen Baker (F/T), Hc Kaylla Lulham (W), Hc Nicola Brenton (K), Hc Tahlara Franklin (W), Hc Katelyn Davidson (W), Hc Taylee Miller (PM), Enc Eva Merchant (T)

SECTION 419e NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 8 yrs and under: 1st Milla Giffin (T), 2nd Erina Chung (PM), 3rd Esther Smith (T), Hc Jessica Hogan (T), Hc Holly Spokes (K), Enc Samantha Hollis (T)

Tahlara Franklin (Wingham) won Section 410c Novice Jazz Solo eight years and under. Photo: Supplied.

Tahlara Franklin (Wingham) won Section 410c Novice Jazz Solo eight years and under. Photo: Supplied.

6.30pm session

SECTION 423 NOVICE MODERN EXPRESSIVE SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Jaslyn Crossingham (L), 2nd Bronte Dunning (T), eq 3rd Taylah Murray (L), eq 3rd Jorga Middlemiss (L), Hc Clementine de la Hunty (M), Hc Abbey McKay (W), Hc Lacey Logue (N), Hc Grace Powick (T), Hc Daniela Crowther (F/T), Enc Shelby Robertson (W).

SECTION 414 NOVICE JAZZ SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Montanna Conyngham (PM), 2nd Megan Malagre (PM), 3rd Clementine de La Hunty (M), Hc Montana Mozeley (L), Hc Jordan Tang (T), Hc Makenzie Dobson (PM), Hc Shelby Robertson (W), Hc Daniela Crowther (F/T), Enc Kate Bevitt (T)

SECTION 427 NOVICE CONTEMPORARY SOLO 23 yrs and under: 1st Jaslyn Crossingham (L), 2nd Bronte Dunning (T), eq 3rd Lacey Logue (N), eq 3rd Jazmin Lawrence (PM), Hc Taylah Murray (L), Hc Montana Mozeley (L), Hc Mackenzie Dobson (PM), Hc Megan Malagre (PM), Hc Sophie Powick (T), Hc Daniela Crowther (F/T), Enc Clementine de La Hunty (M)